Hardin Valley Academy Track & Field

Boys All Time Best 1600 Meter Run

Top Individuals

  Time Name Grade Date Meet
1 4:15.96* Aaron Templton 12 6-8-14 Music City Distance Carnival @ Nashville - Vandy
2 4:19.69* Dartanian Oakley 11 6-8-14 Music City Distance Carnival @ Nashville - Vandy
3 4:25.98 Will Templeton 12 5-4-12 KIL @ HVA
4 4:27.23* Lachlan Dickie 12 4-18-14 Tri-Cities @ Science Hill
5 4:30.40 JakeTorgeson 11 5-4-11 KIL @ HVA
6 4:31.87 Noah Trostle 10 4-10-15 Tennessee Relays @ UT
7 4:35.59 Brennan Humphreys 11 4-5-16 Battle of the Bridge @ Oak Ridge
8 4:35.73* Wes Banker 11 4-21-12 Vol Classic @ UT
9 4:35.94 Kenton Bachmann 11 4-1-17 Ben Martin Invite @ Oak Ridge
10 4:37.60 Hayden Gorham 10 5-3-17 KIL @ HVA
11 4:39.65 Daniel Sonnenfeldt 11 4-6-12 Florida Relays
12 4:41.42* Stephen Spidell 11 4-21-12 Vol Classic @ UT
13 4:41.58 Aiden Oakley 11 5-3-17 KIL @ HVA
14 4:43.06 Tommy Banker 11 3-8-17 HVA
15 4:43.78 Tanner Witsell 12 3-8-17 HVA
16 4:44.86* Alex Piper 11 4-17-10 Vol Classic @UT
17 4:46.20* Matthew Gargis 11 4-18-14 Tri-Cities @ Science Hill
18 4:46.73 Jose Parrilla 10 3-19-13 HVA
19 4:51.88 Matt Intemann 12 4-10-10 Oak Ridge Relays
20 4:52.10 Jake Callela 11 3-27-10 HVA Invitational
21 4:59.28 Erik Hancock 12 4-12-12 HVA
22 4:59.28 Cody Nizinski 10 5-4-12 KIL @ HVA
23 5:00.61 Tyler Bell 10 4-27-17 Catholic
24 5:01.58 Jonathan Chastain 12 4-12-12 HVA
25 5:02.28 Vincent Speckner 10 4-28-15 KIL @ HVA
26 5:04.24 Alex Laggis 9 3-19-13 HVA
27 5:07.00 Cole Duffy 10 3-8-17 HVA
29 5:12.32 Michael Darby 11 4-7-17 Battle of the Bridge @ HVA
28 5:12.41 Jaden Greaux 9 3-11-14 HVA
30 5:14.37 Jacob Heglar 10 3-24-09 Anderson County
31 5:17.79 Blake McNair 9 4-23-09 KIL @ UT
32 5:25.27 Evan Humphreys 9 3-9-10 HVA Quad
33 5:26.40 Dawson Botsford 11 4-5-11 HVA
34 5:27.54 Matthew Klingerman 11 4-5-16 Battle of the Bridge @ Oak Ridge
35 5:29.78 Matthew Schenk 11 4-16-14 Farragut
36 5:33.74 Andrew Furr-Foster 10 3-13-12 HVA
37 5:36.17 Aidan McLeod 9 4-11-17 Farragut
38 5:38.00 Ben McCay 11 4-1-14 South Doyle
39 5:38.31 Oliver Mader 11 4-12-11 HVA
40 5:40.95 John Intemann 9 3-9-10 HVA Quad
41 5:41.09 Rolando Mendoza 12 4-27-17 Catholic
42 5:41.88 Brian Davenport 10 3-5-12 HVA
43 5:44.88 Josh Pratt 12 4-13-10 Karns
44 5:45.10 Karan Goyal 10 4-16-13 Farragut
45 5:46.92 Harrison Williams 9 3-10-15 HVA
46 5:49.23 Cody Scott 10 4-6-13 Oak Ridge Relays
47 5:50.58 Dustin Schreiner 9 3-24-09 Anderson County
48 5:54.13 Soloman Mader 11 4-1-14 South Doyle
49 5:55.88 Blake Hall 10 3-9-10 HVA Quad
50 6:01.63 Tyler Platt 11 4-5-11 HVA
51 6:03.39 Evan McMahan 9 3-12-13 HVA
52 6:04.99 Ethan Klingerman 9 4-1-17 Ben Martion Invite @ Oak Ridge
53 6:11.23 Sam Cafferty 11 3-13-12 HVA
54 6:12.78 Alex Hopper 10 3-13-12 HVA
55 6:17.03 Kevin Brandel 10 3-9-10 HVA Quad
56 6:22.64 Josh Poston 11 3-13-12 HVA
57 6:25.13 Liam Schenk 10 3-10-15 HVA
58 6:41.79 Jake Fortsen 10 3-9-10 HVA Quad

Home