Hardin Valley Academy Track & Field

Girls All Time Best 1600 Meter Run

Top Individuals

  Time Name Grade Date Meet
1 5:02.98* Emma Mashburn 11 4-20-13 Tri-Cities @ Science Hill
2 5:07.94 Hannah Feiten 11 5-24-12 State Meet @ MTSU
3 5:12.13 Zoe Antonas 12 5-4-16 KIL @ HVA
4 5:13.79 Madison Grimm 11 5-3-17 KIL @ HVA
5 5:25.67 Jenna Wall 10 5-4-16 KIL @ HVA
6 5:31.54 Karlie Yinger 12 4-12-14 Tennessee Relays
7 5:32.93 Ellie Bachmann 10 3-20-18 Sevier Co.
8 5:36.39 Sadie Yinger 10 4-24-09 KIL @ UT
9 5:36.86 Alexandra Christopoulos 11 4-6-13 Oak Ridge Relays
10 5:42.99 Alexis Hewitt 10 3-9-10 HVA Quad
11 5:46.00 Audrey Linn 12 5-11-13 Section @ HVA
12 5:46.63 Kayle Peacock 10 4-5-14 Oak Ridge Relays
13 5:48.76 Lona Williams 11 3-30-13 HVA Invitational
17 5:51.77 Brittany Waggoner 10 3-27-10 HVA Invitational
14 5:54.34 Taylor Van Hout 10 4-7-17 Battle of the Bridge @ HVA
15 5:55.02 Madison Buckles 11 5-3-17 KIL @ HVA
16 5:55.40 Trista Dickie 9 3-10-15 HVA
18 5:55.44 Halle Kohlbusch 9 4-15-16 Mountain Brook Invite - Birmingham, AL
19 5:59.47 Kyla Pelletier 10 4-12-12 HVA
20 6:01.04 Cecilia McKinley 11 4-16-14 Farragut
21 6:11.86 Johanna Sanders 12 4-9-13 South Doyle
22 6:12.31 Courtney Bryant 10 4-16-14 Farragut
23 6:14.27 Juliana Smith 9 4-1-17 Ben Martin Invite @ Oak Ridge
24 6:14.62 Shanna Lambert 9 4-1-17 Ben Martin Invite @ Oak Ridge
25 6:19.01 Brianna Piercy 10 4-14-15 Farragut
26 6:19.28 Katie Filipowicz 9 4-5-11 HVA
27 6:19.66 Claire Mitchel 10 4-14-15 Farragut
28 6:19.86 Abigail Shackelford 9 4-11-17 Farragut
29 6:22.00 Alexa Cusick 9 3-31-09 Oak Ridge
30 6:22.83 Abby Dittig 11 4-5-11 HVA
31 6:24.14 Madilynn Stolpe 9 4-14-15 Farragut
32 6:25.04 Caroline Piper 11 3-5-12 HVA
33 6:25.97 Xrista Christopoulos 12 4-12-12 HVA
34 6:28.84 Cassie Gault 9 4-14-15 Farragut
35 6:31.59 Alyssa Grimm 9 3-31-18 Farragut Invite
36 6:31.60 Sarah Hall 12 4-1-17  Ben Martin Invite @ Oak Ridge
37 6:33.00 Christina Martin 10 3-9-10 HVA Quad
38 6:34.87 Madison Simmons 9 4-12-12 HVA
39 6:37.34 Amanda Ray 10 4-5-11 HVA
40 6:38.10 Savanah Ray 11 4-12-11 HVA
41 6:41.30 Mary Elizabeth Dew 10 4-16-13 Farragut
42 6:41.72 Marianne Hoyt 12 3-8-16 HVA
43 6:43.29 Hannah Richardson 10 3-15-10 HVA
44 6:43.70 Abby White 9 4-12-11 HVA
45 6:43.96 Morgan Murphy 10 4-5-11 HVA
46 6:47.70 Kori Jackson 11 3-8-11 HVA
47 6:49.81 Jasmine Bell 10 4-1-17 Ben Martin Invite @ Oak Ridge
48 6:53.77 Madeline Mascia 12 3-12-13 HVA
49 6:55.58 Ally White 11 3-10-15 HVA
50 6:59.36 Kaitlyn Hayes 9 3-31-18 Farragut Invite
51 7:02.82 Layne Cupp 9 3-31-18 Farragut Invite
52 7:03.73 Hannah Riley 9 4-9-09 CAK
53 7:07.70 Savanah Cates 12 4-1-14 South Doyle
54 7:08.00 Stephanie Acker 12 4-16-14 Farragut
55 7:08.31 Laken Wolfe 11 3-11-14 HVA
56 7:08.63 Heather Reid 9 3-11-14 HVA
57 7:16.53 Hannah Maxwell 9 3-6-18 HVA
58 7:21.01 Maddison Williams 10 4-5-16 Battle of the Bridge @ Oak Ridge
59 7:21.68 Miranda Reynolds 12 4-17-12 CAK
60 7:22.00 Carrie Hopper 10 3-9-10 HVA Quad
61 7:23.45 Leah Haun 9 3-31-18 Farragut Invite
62 7:27.89 Alli Reid 9 4-5-11 HVA
63 7:28.91 Julia Garland 11 4-17-12 CAK
64 7:38.21 Ashlyn Ransom 9 4-5-11 HVA
65 7:52.80 Kyle Marcotte 10 3-12-09 HVA
66 8:01.10 Julie Richards 9 3-8-11 HVA
67 8:04.44 Shaunna Acker 12 4-27-17 Catholic
68 8:18.77 Mary Elizabeth Kear 10 3-8-17 HVA

Home

* English to Metric Conversion = 1.7