Hardin Valley Academy Track & Field

Boys All Time Best 400 Meter Dash

Top Individuals

  Time Name Grade Date Meet
1 47.44 Willington Wright 12 5-12-19 Section @ HVA
2 49.31 Justin Newring 12 6-17-11 New Balance Nationals @ NC A&T
3 49.47 Miguel Parrilla 12 4-30-19 KIL @ HVA
4 49.63 Kelton Gunn 10 5-12-18 Section @ Science Hill
5 49.65 Tim Rupert 12 4-29-13 KIL @ HVA (Final)
6 50.75 Kenton Bachmann 12 3-31-18 Farragut Invite
7 51.11 Jose Parrilla 12 3-24-15 HVA
8 51.16 Demonte Felton 12 3-29-14 HVA Invitational
9 51.36 Austin Rome 9 6-28-19 AAU National Qualifier @ HVA
10 51.68 Robert Taylor 11 4-28-15 KIL @ HVA
11 52.18 Jeffrey Crenshaw 12 3-27-10 HVA Invitational
12 52.40 Luke Anastasio 10 6-29-19 AAU Region @ HVA
13 52.40 Alex Freshour 12 3-6-18 HVA
14 52.40 Alex Laggis 12 4-2-16 Tri Cities @ Science Hill (prelim)
15 52.80 Weldon Wright 12 3-24-15 HVA
16 53.80 Josh Krebs 11 4-26-10 Section Decathlon @ Morristown West
17 54.14 Shahem Davis 11 4-16-13 Farragut
18 54.74 Matthew Reynolds 10 4-20-13 Vol Classic @ UT (Prelim)
19 55.10 Aiden Shaw 9 3-9-20 HVA
20 55.10 Pacey Sinclair 9 3-28-15 HVA Invitational
21 55.13 Jaspreet Singh 12 3-28-17 Karns
22 55.13 Ben McCay 12 4-20-15 Section Decathlon @ Morristown West
23 55.19 Dillon Lightfoot 10 3-9-19 Sevier Co.
24 55.42 Obey Escobar 9 4-17-19 Knox Catholic
25 55.80 Sam Miller 10 3-9-20 HVA
26 56.14 Loch Hardin 10 4-7-17 Battle of the Bridge @ HVA
27 56.22 Isaiah Burum 10 4-21-12 Vol Classic @ UT (Prelim)
28 56.25 Adam Brittain 10 3-24-15 HVA
29 56.74 Pacey Sinclair 9 4-14-15 Farragut
30 56.95 Jerimiah Jones 9 3-26-19 HVA
31 57.06 Luke Johnson 11 3-26-11 HVA Invitational
32 57.25 Ricardo Winston 11 4-9-09 CAK
33 57.28 Victor Emory 9 3-8-16 HVA
34 57.42 Dorian Eskridge 9 4-9-09 CAK
35 57.52 Stephen Spidell 12 3-19-13 HVA
36 57.77 Nick Dueber 10 4-27-09 Section Decathlon @ Jefferson County
37 57.86 Chris Thomas 10 4-21-12 Vol Classic @ UT (Prelim)
38 58.00 Josh Miller 11 4-2-11 Blue Ridge Classic - Asheville, NC (Prelim)
39 58.13 Matt Intemann 11 4-9-09 CAK
40 58.31 Marcel Wilder 12 4-17-19 Catholic
41 58.41 Josiah Lambert 10 4-27-17 Catholic
42 58.44 Aaron Dykes 11 3-28-17 Karns
43 58.47 Travis Scott 10 4-21-10 KIL @ HVA (Prelim)
44 58.49 Jacob Heglar 10 4-9-09 CAK
45 58.50 Paul Berry 10 3-9-10 HVA Quad
46 59.30 Phillip Connor 12 4-9-19 Sevier Co
47 58.98 Ethan Stone 9 3-22-16 HVA
48 59.12 Will Templeton 9 4-9-09 CAK
49 59.33 Austin Johnston 9 4-12-12 HVA
50 59.57 Hunter Bjornstad 9 3-10-15 HVA
51 59.65 Kyler Kring 12 3-20-18 Sevier Co.
52 59.67 Darren Schreiner 11 4-9-09 CAK
53 1:00.03 Ethan Bozeman 9 4-27-14 KIL @ HVA (Prelim)
54 1:00.15 Jessee Garcia 10 4-27-17 Catholic
55 1:00.42 Patrick Stroud 10 4-17-18 Knox Catholic
56 1:00.74 Shawn Kenyon 9 4-16-13 Farragut
57 1:01.18 Chandler McAmis 10 4-8-15 Battle of the Bridge @ Oak Ridge
58 1:01.24 Travis Roberts 9 4-21-10 KIL @ HVA (Prelim)
59 1:01.40 Gavin English 9 3-14-19 Oak Ridge
60 1:01.59 Grant Stevens 10 4-20-13 Vol Classic @ UT (Prelim)
61 1:01.92 Brandon Pollock 9 3-5-12 HVA
62 1:02.14 Briar Brickhouse 9 4-5-11 HVA
63 1:02.25 Jordan Jackson 9 3-26-11 HVA Invitational
64 1:02.45 Nick Dale 10 4-6-10 HVA
65 1:02.52 Joshua Lambert 10 3-24-09 Anderson County
66 1:03.03 Cory Young 9 3-20-10 Marvin Ridge Invitational - Waxhaw, NC (Prelim)
67 1:03.59 Tony Fournier 11 4-6-10 HVA
68 1:03.72 Maurice Spurgeon 11 4-16-14 Farragut
69 1:03.92 Jackson Hix 9 4-11-17 Farragut
70 1:04.38 Jae Petty 10 3-15-10 HVA
71 1:04.58 Rook Landers 9 3-11-14 HVA
72 1:04.60 Colin Cummings 10 3-8-16 HVA
73 1:05.52 RJ Preston 9 3-20-10 Marvin Ridge Invitational - Waxhaw, NC (Prelim)
74 1:07.63 Danny Lietao 11 3-29-11 South Doyle
75 1:08.40 Quintin Lunsford 9 3-24-09 Anderson County
76 1:11.60 Hakeem Rashid 9 3-9-20 HVA
77 1:31.28 Jordan Rice 9 3-11-14 HVA

Home