Hardin Valley Academy Track & Field

Boys All Time Best 400 Meter Dash

Top Individuals

  Time Name Grade Date Meet
1 47.90 Willington Wright 12 3-31-18 Farragut Invite
2 49.31 Justin Newring 12 6-17-11 New Balance Nationals @ NC A&T
3 49.65 Tim Rupert 12 4-29-13 KIL @ HVA (Final)
4 50.75 Kenton Bachmann 12 3-31-18 Farragut Invite
5 51.00 Miguel Parrilla 11 3-31-18 Farragut Invite
6 51.11 Jose Parrilla 12 3-24-15 HVA
7 51.16 Demonte Felton 12 3-29-14 HVA Invitational
8 51.68 Robert Taylor 11 4-28-15 KIL @ HVA
9 52.01 Kelton Gunn 10 3-24-18 HVA Invitational
10 52.18 Jeffrey Crenshaw 12 3-27-10 HVA Invitational
11 52.40 Alex Freshour 12 3-6-18 HVA
12 52.40 Alex Laggis 12 4-2-16 Tri Cities @ Science Hill (prelim)
13 52.80 Weldon Wright 12 3-24-15 HVA
14 53.80 Josh Krebs 11 4-26-10 Section Decathlon @ Morristown West
15 54.14 Shahem Davis 11 4-16-13 Farragut
16 54.74 Matthew Reynolds 10 4-20-13 Vol Classic @ UT (Prelim)
17 55.10 Pacey Sinclair 9 3-28-15 HVA Invitational
18 55.13 Jaspreet Singh 12 3-28-17 Karns
19 55.13 Ben McCay 12 4-20-15 Section Decathlon @ Morristown West
20 56.14 Loch Hardin 10 4-7-17 Battle of the Bridge @ HVA
21 56.22 Isaiah Burum 10 4-21-12 Vol Classic @ UT (Prelim)
22 56.25 Luke Anastasio 9 3-6-18 HVA
23 56.25 Adam Brittain 10 3-24-15 HVA
24 56.45 Dillon Lightfoot 9 3-20-18 Sevier Co.
25 56.74 Pacey Sinclair 9 4-14-15 Farragut
26 57.06 Luke Johnson 11 3-26-11 HVA Invitational
27 57.25 Ricardo Winston 11 4-9-09 CAK
28 57.28 Victor Emory 9 3-8-16 HVA
29 57.42 Dorian Eskridge 9 4-9-09 CAK
30 57.52 Stephen Spidell 12 3-19-13 HVA
31 57.77 Nick Dueber 10 4-27-09 Section Decathlon @ Jefferson County
32 57.86 Chris Thomas 10 4-21-12 Vol Classic @ UT (Prelim)
33 58.00 Josh Miller 11 4-2-11 Blue Ridge Classic - Asheville, NC (Prelim)
34 58.13 Matt Intemann 11 4-9-09 CAK
35 58.41 Josiah Lambert 10 4-27-17 Catholic
36 58.44 Aaron Dykes 11 3-28-17 Karns
37 58.47 Travis Scott 10 4-21-10 KIL @ HVA (Prelim)
38 58.49 Jacob Heglar 10 4-9-09 CAK
39 58.50 Paul Berry 10 3-9-10 HVA Quad
40 58.98 Ethan Stone 9 3-22-16 HVA
41 59.12 Will Templeton 9 4-9-09 CAK
42 59.33 Austin Johnston 9 4-12-12 HVA
43 59.57 Hunter Bjornstad 9 3-10-15 HVA
44 59.67 Darren Schreiner 11 4-9-09 CAK
45 1:00.03 Ethan Bozeman 9 4-27-14 KIL @ HVA (Prelim)
46 1:00.15 Jessee Garcia 10 4-27-17 Catholic
47 1:00.74 Shawn Kenyon 9 4-16-13 Farragut
48 1:01.18 Chandler McAmis 10 4-8-15 Battle of the Bridge @ Oak Ridge
49 1:01.24 Travis Roberts 9 4-21-10 KIL @ HVA (Prelim)
50 1:01.36 Phillip Connor 11 3-6-18 HVA
51 1:01.59 Grant Stevens 10 4-20-13 Vol Classic @ UT (Prelim)
52 1:01.92 Brandon Pollock 9 3-5-12 HVA
53 1:01.99 Patrick Stroud 9 3-28-17 Karns
54 1:02.14 Briar Brickhouse 9 4-5-11 HVA
55 1:02.25 Jordan Jackson 9 3-26-11 HVA Invitational
56 1:02.45 Nick Dale 10 4-6-10 HVA
57 1:02.52 Joshua Lambert 10 3-24-09 Anderson County
58 1:03.03 Cory Young 9 3-20-10 Marvin Ridge Invitational - Waxhaw, NC (Prelim)
59 1:03.59 Tony Fournier 11 4-6-10 HVA
60 1:03.72 Maurice Spurgeon 11 4-16-14 Farragut
61 1:03.92 Jackson Hix 9 4-11-17 Farragut
62 1:04.38 Jae Petty 10 3-15-10 HVA
63 1:04.58 Rook Landers 9 3-11-14 HVA
64 1:04.60 Colin Cummings 10 3-8-16 HVA
65 1:05.52 RJ Preston 9 3-20-10 Marvin Ridge Invitational - Waxhaw, NC (Prelim)
66 1:07.63 Danny Lietao 11 3-29-11 South Doyle
67 1:08.40 Quintin Lunsford 9 3-24-09 Anderson County
68 1:31.28 Jordan Rice 9 3-11-14 HVA

Home