Hardin Valley Academy Track & Field

Boys All Time Best 800 Meter Run

Top Individuals

  Time Name Grade Date Meet
1 1:52.37 Kenton Bachmann 11 6-18-17 New Balance Nationals @ North Carolina A & T
2 1:54.69 Jose Parrilla 12 5-30-15 Parrilla Thrilla Time Trial @ Knox Catholic
3 1:57.30 Dartanian Oakley 12 5-30-15 Parrilla Thrilla Time Trial @ Knox Catholic
4 1:58.08 Tommy Banker 11 6-3-17 Parrilla Thrilla Time Trial @ Knox Catholic
5 1:58.99 Will Templeton 12 5-4-12 KIL @ HVA
6 1:59.77 Alex Laggis 12 4-22-16 Dale Legg Invitational @ Anderson Co.
7 1:59.80 Miguel Parrilla 11 3-24-18 HVA Invitational
8 1:59.88 Matthew Gargis 12 4-28-15 KIL @ HVA
9 2:00.43 Aaron Templeton 12 4-8-15 Battle of the Bridge @ Oak Ridge
10 2:02.27 Wes Banker 11 4-12-12 HVA
11 2:04.08 Evan Humphreys 10 5-6-11 Metro 8 @ Oak Ridge
12 2:04.66 Jake Torgeson 11 4-5-11 HVA
13 2:05.17 Daniel Sonnenfeldt 11 4-12-12 HVA
14 2:05.26 Jacob Heglar 12 3-26-11 HVA Invitational
15 2:05.30 Matt Intemann 12 4-22-10 KIL @ HVA
16 2:05.40 Alex Freshour 11 3-28-17 Karns
17 2:05.63 Ted Raymond 9 4-23-11 Vol Classic @ UT
18 2:06.26 Taylor Oakley 11 5-1-09 Metro 8 @ William Blount
19 2:07.06 Stephen Spidell 11 4-12-12 HVA
20 2:07.59 Lachlan Dickie 12 3-4-14 Farragut
21 2:08.70 Erik Hancock 11 5-6-11 Metro 8 @ Oak Ridge
22 2:09.29 Jake Callela 11 4-22-10 KIL @ HVA
23 2:11.35 Aiden Oakley 11 3-25-17 HVA Invite
24 2:11.67 Noah Trostle 9 4-8-15 Battle of the Bridge @ Oak Ridge
25 2:13.30 Cody Nizinski 12 5-2-14 Metro 8 @ Oak Ridge
26 2:13.40 Michah Lambert 11 5-3-17 KIL @ HVA
27 2:13.64 Dawson Botsford 10 4-12-11 HVA
28 2:13.66 Nate Lawson 9 3-31-18 Farragut Invite
29 2:14.91 Alex Piper 12 4-5-11 HVA
30 2:15.42 Joseph Walker 9 3-6-18 HVA
31 2:16.57 Michael Darby 12 3-6-18 HVA
32 2:16.57 Cole Duffy 11 3-6-18 HVA
33 2:17.94 Cameron Keller 9 4-9-13 South Doyle
34 2:19.33 Josh Krebs 12 4-5-11 HVA
35 2:19.74 Orion Mount 12 3-6-18 HVA
36 2:20.81 Andrew Furr-Foster 10 3-5-12 HVA
37 2:22.17 Kyler Kring 10 3-8-16 HVA
38 2:22.34 William Chandler 10 4-16-14 Farragut
39 2:22.98 Vincent Speckner 9 4-8-15 Battle of the Bridge @ Oak Ridge
40 2:23.36 Jaden Greaux 10 3-4-14 Farragut
41 2:24.03 Dustin Schriener 10 4-6-10 HVA
42 2:24.67 Aidan McLeod 9 4-27-17 Catholic
43 2:25.92 Alex Hartsell 11 4-27-17 Catholic
44 2:26.40 Tyler Platt 11 4-12-11 HVA
45 2:27.31 Oliver Mader 9 3-24-09 Anderson County
46 2:27.69 Harrison Williams 9 4-14-15 Farragut
47 2:27.77 Rolando Mendoza 12 4-11-17 Farragut
48 2:29.07 Seleman Rashid 9 4-27-17 Catholic
49 2:29.30 Cody Scott 10 4-16-13 Farragut
50 2:30.46 Jacob Hermosillo 9 3-6-18 HVA
51 2:31.03 Tyler Bell 9 3-8-16 HVA
52 2:31.20 Kevin Brandel 10 3-29-11 South Doyle
53 2:31.45 Reese Lowery 11 3-8-16 HVA
54 2:32.30 Kevin Fuentes 9 3-11-14 HVA
55 2:35.28 Brian Davenport 10 4-17-12 CAK
56 2:36.90 Soloman Madder 10 4-16-13 Farragut
57 2:37.10 Matthew Klingerman 10 3-24-15 HVA
58 2:37.41 Josh Pratt 12 4-6-20 HVA
59 2:37.73 Connor Kerwin 9 3-6-18 HVA
60 2:39.02 Kyle Wall 9 4-6-10 HVA
61 2:40.21 Alex Hopper 9 4-12-11 HVA
62 2:40.47 Karan Goyal 10 4-9-13 South Doyle
63 2:41.70 Josh Poston 11 4-17-12 CAK
64 2:41.81 Liam Schenk 10 4-14-15 Farragut
65 2:41.90 Blake Hall 11 4-12-11 HVA
66 2:42.80 Evan McMahan 9 4-16-13 Farragut
67 2:43.05 Ethan Klingerman 9 4-11-17 Farragut
68 2:44.12 Austin Rambo 10 4-14-15 Farragut
69 2:47.73 Sam Cafferty 11 3-5-12 HVA
70 2:48.80 Tyler Witsell 11 4-16-14 Farragut
71 2:49.81 Zach Graham 9 3-20-08 Sevier Co.
72 3:03.96 Jake Fortson 10 4-6-10 HVA

Home