Hardin Valley Academy Track & Field |
All-Americans, State Champions, & All-State Athletes |
State Champions | All-State Athletes Track & Field - Outdoor | All-State Athletes Track & Field - Indoor |
EJ Dutton - 2009 - 300 Hurdles | EJ Dutton - 2009 - 300 Hurdles - 1st | Weldon Wright - 2015 - 200 - 3rd |
Will Templeton - 2010 Cross Country | Emily Yarnell - 2009 - 100 - 3rd | Weldon Wright - 2015 - Triple Jump - 4th |
Boys Cross Country AAA - 2010 | Emily Yarnell - 2009 - 200 - 3rd | Neyasha Honorable - 2015 - 400 - 4th |
Emily Yarnell - 2011 - 100 Dash | Emily Yarnell - 2010 - 200 - 3rd | Riley Honken - 2015 - 60 Hurdles - 3rd |
Will Templeton - 2011 Cross Country | EJ Dutton - 2010 - 110 Hurdles - 7th | Regan Goins - 2015 - 60 - 6th |
Ashley Kessler - Pole Vault - 2012 | EJ Dutton - 2010 - 300 Hurdles - 5th | Jose Parrilla - 2015 - 800 - 3rd |
Girls Track & Field AAA - 2012 | B 4 x 800 - 2010 - Heglar, Intemann, Torgeson, Templeton - 6th | Lizzie Davis - 2015 - High Jump - 5th |
Aaron Templeton - 2012 Cross Country | Emily Yarnell - 2011 - 100 - 1st | Dartanian Oakley - 2015 - Mile - 4th |
Tamia Crockett - 2013 - Discus | Emily Yarnell - 2011 - 200 - 2nd | Ben McCay - 2015 - Pole Vault - 2nd |
Tamia Crockett - 2013 - Shot Put | Lindsey Kessler - 2011 - Pole Vault | Tamia Crockett - 2015 - Shot Put - 1st |
Aaron Templeton - 2013 Cross Country | Matt Graves - 2011 - Pole Vault | Rebekah Hampton - 2015 - Triple Jump - 4th |
Liza El-Ajam - 2014 Shot Put | Aaron Templeton - 2011 - 3200 - 8th | Brenna Kusch - 2015 - Triple Jump - 5th |
Emma Mashburn - 2104 3200 Run | G 4 x 200 - 2011 - C.Smith, J. Hodge, A. Ervin, E. Yarnell - 3rd | Tamia Crockett - 2015 - Weight Throw - 2nd |
Aaron Templeton - 2014 3200 Run | Emily Yarnell - 2012 - 100 - 2nd | Tim Frizzell - 2015 - Weight Throw - 4th |
Tamia Crockett - 2015 - Shot Put - Indoor | Emily Yarnell - 2012 - 200 - 2nd | Ricky Padron - 2015 - Weight Throw - 6th |
B 4x400 2015-Indoor-Taylor, Reynolds, Laggis, Parrilla | Ashley Kessler - 2012 - Pole Vault - 1st | G DMR -2015-Antonas, Christian, Griffin, Peacock- 2nd |
Boys Indoor Track & Field - 2015 | Lindsey Kessler - 2012 - Pole Vault - 2nd | G 4x400-2015-Honorable, Griffin, Christian, Thomas-2nd |
Tamia Crockett - 2015 - Shot Put | Julie Davenport - 2012 - High Jump - 5th | B DMR 2015 - Trostle, Laggis, Gargis, Banker - 4th |
Tamia Crockett - 2015 - Discus | Emma Mashburn - 2012 - 1600 - 7th | B 4x400 2015 - Taylor, Reynolds, Laggis, Parrilla - 1st |
Ben McCay - 2015 - Pole Vault | Hannah Feiten - 2012 - 1600 - 6th | Reagan Goins - 2016 - 60 - 4th |
Weldon Wright - 2015 - Long Jump | Hannah Feiten - 2012 - 3200 - 5th | Neyasha Honorable - 2016 - 200 - 4th |
Weldon Wright - 2015 - Triple Jump | Tamia Crockett - 2012 - Shot Put - 8th | Neyasha Honorable - 2016 - 400 - 4th |
G 4x400 -2016-Indoor- Faoro, Jeske, Gray, Honorable | G 4 x 100 - 2012 - Ervin - Smith - Hodge - Yarnell - 3rd | Zoe Antonas - 2016 - 2 Mile - 4th |
B 4x400-2016- IndoorTaylor, Lagis, Bachmann, Parrilla | G 4 x 200 - 2012 - Ervin - Smith - Hodge - Yarnell - 3rd | Madison Grimm - 2016 - 2 Mile - 5th |
Kenton Bachmann - 2016 - Indoor - 800 | Will Templeton - 2012 - 3200 - 4th | G 4 x 400 - 2016 - 1st - Faoro, Jeske, Gray, Honorable |
Tim Frizzell - 2016 - Indoor - Weight Throw | Demonte Felton - 2012 - 200 - 7th | G DMR - 2016 - 5th - Gray, Worsham, Christian, Wall |
Boys Indoor Track & Field 2016 | Emma Mashburn - 2013 - 3200 - 2nd | Lizzie Davis - 2016 - High Jump - 3rd |
Girls Indoor Track & Field 2016 | Katie McCloud - 2013 - Pole Vault - 7th | Rebekah Hampton - 2016 - Triple Jump - 2nd |
Tim Frizzell - 2017 - Indoor - Weight Throw | Tamia Crockett - 2013 - Shot Put - 1st | Symphony Buxton - 2016 - Shot Put - 4th |
Kenton Bachmann - 2017 - Indoor - 800 | Tamia Crockett - 2013 - Discus - 1st | Robert Taylor - 2016 - 400 - 3rd |
B 4x400-2017- Indoor-Parrilla, Wright, Gunn, Bachmann | G 4 x 800 - 2013 - Griffin, Williams, Feiten, Mashburn - 3rd | Alex Laggis - 2016 - 400 - 5th |
Boys Indoor Track & Field 2017 | Emma Mashburn - 2013 - 1600 - 2nd | Kenton Bachmann - 2016 - 800 - 1st |
Girls Indoor Track & Field 2018 | Aaron Templeton - 2013 - 3200 - 3rd | Riley Honken - 2016 - 60 Hurdles - 6th |
Lizzie Davis - 2018 - Indoor - High Jump | B 4 x 800 Relay - 2013 - Parrilla, Banker, Sonnenfeldt, Oakley | B 4 x 400 - 2016 - Taylor, Laggis, Bachmann, Parrilla |
Ellie Bachmann - 2018 - Indoor - 800 | Aaron Templeton - 2013 -1600 - 2nd | Tim Frizzell - 2016 - Shot Put - 4th |
Willington Wright - 2018 - Indoor - Triple Jump | Liza El-Ajam - Shot Put - 2014 - 1st | Elijah Jones - 2016 - Shot Put - 6th |
Willington Wright - 2018 - Indoor - 400 | Tamia Crockett - Shot Put - 2014 - 2nd | Tim Frizzell - 2016 - Weight Throw - 1st |
GDMR-2018-Indoor-Bachmann, Scheibelein, Gray, Grimm | Tamia Crockett - Discus - 2014 - 4th | Ricky Padron - 2016 - Weight Throw - 2nd |
B 4x400-2018-Indoor-Parrilla, Gunn, Bachmann, Wright | Girls 4 x 800 - 2014 - Williams, Griffin, Yinger, Mashburn - 4th | Chris Perry - 2016 - Weight Throw - 3rd |
Ellie Bachmann - 2018 - 800 | Emma Mashburn - 2014 - 1600 - 3rd | Willington Wright - 2017 - 400 - 3rd |
Willington Wright -2018 - 400 | Emma Mashburn - 2014 - 3200 - 1st | Miguel Parrilla - 2017 - 400 - 4th |
B 4x400 - 2018 - Parrilla, Gunn, Bachmann, Wright | Ben McCay - 2014 - Pole Vault - 6th | Kelton Gunn - 2017 - 400 - 6th |
B 4x400 - 2019 - 1st - Parrilla, Rome, Anastasio, Gunn | Chris Thomas - 2014 - Triple Jump - 8th | Kenton Bachmann - 2017 - 800 - 1st |
Ellie Bachmann - 2019 - 800 - 1st | Chris Thomas - 2014 - 110 Hurdles - 7th | B 4 x 400 -2017 -1st -Parrilla, Wright, Gunn, Bachmann |
Gavin English - 2020 - Indoor - Triple Jump | B 4 x 800 - 2014 - Oakley, Gargis, Laggis, Parrilla - 2nd | Willington Wright - 2017 - Triple Jump - 2nd |
Boys Indoor Track & Field 2020 | Aaron Templeton - 2014 - 3200 - 1st | Tim Frizzell - 2017 - Shot Put - 6th |
Boys Cross Country 2020 | Lachlan Dickie - 2014 - 3200 - 6th | Tim Frizzell - 2017 - Weight Throw - 1st |
Boys Indoor Track & Field 2021 | Tamia Crockett - 2015 - Shot Put - 1st | Ellis Chapman - 2017 - Weight Throw - 2nd |
Gavin English - 2021 - Indoor Triple Jump | Lizzie Davis - 2015 - High Jump -8th | Rook Landers - 2017 - Weight Throw - 3nd |
Austin Rome - 2021 - Indoor - 400 | Tamia Crockett - 2015 - Discus - 1st | Cameron Schofield - 2017 - Weight Throw - 4th |
Sidnee Stanton - 2021 - Triple Jump | Ben McCay - 2015 - Pole Vault - 1st | Micah Hayes - 2017 - Weight Throw - 5th |
Weldon Wright - 2015 - Long Jump - 1st | Elijah Jones - 2017 - Weight Throw - 6th | |
All-Americans |
Weldon Wright - 2015 - Triple Jump - 1st | Madison Grimm - 2017 - 2 Mile - 4th |
Aaron Templeton - 2012 Cross Country | Jose Parrilla - 2015 - 800 - 4th | Rebekah Hampton - 2017 - 60 Hurdles - 4th |
Aaron Templeton - 2013 Indoor 2 Mile | Madison Grimm - 2015 - 3200 - 6th | G4 x 400 - 2017 - 5th-Faoro, Bertolini, Gray, Bachmann |
Aaron Templeton - 2013 Cross Country | Girls 4 x 100 - 2015 - Faoro, Letellier, Griffin, Goins - 4th | G DMR - 2017 - 5th - Bachmann, Readett, Buckles, Van Hout |
Aaron Templeton - 2014 Indoor 5000 | Girls 4 x 800 - 2015 - Griffin, Christian, Jeske, Readett - 8th | Lizzie Davis - 2017 - High Jump - 2nd |
Aaron Templeton - 2014 Indoor 2 Mile | Boys 4 x 800 - 2015 - Oakley, Gargis, Laggis, Parrilla - 4th | Lizzie Davis - 2017 - Triple Jump - 3rd |
Tamia Crockett - 2014 Hammer Throw | Boys 4 x 400 - 2015 - Taylor, Wright, Oakley, Parrilla - 6th | Rebekah Hampton - 2017 - Triple Jump 5th |
Tamia Crockett - 2014 Shot Put | Lizzie Davis - 2016 - High Jump - 5th | Symphony Buxton - 2017 - Shot Put - 4th |
B Swedish Relay - 2018 - Caldwell, Gunn, Parrilla, Wright | Symphony Buxton - 2016 - Shot Put - 5th | Mandy Prescott - 2017 - Shot Put - 5th |
B 4x400 Relay - 2018 - Parrilla, Gunn, Bachmann, Wright | Girls 4x800 - 2016 - Gray, Antonas, Wall, Christian - 4th | Symphony Buxton - 2017 - Weight Throw - 3rd |
Ian Salyer - 2021 - Hammer Throw | Reagan Goins - 2016 - 100 - 4th | Mandy Prescott - 2017 - Weight Throw - 5th |
Girls 4x200 - 2016 - Faoro, Honorable, Griffin, Goins - 4th | Lizzie Davis - 2018 - High Jump - 1st | |
Footlocker National Qualifiers |
Girls 4x100 - 2016 - Faoro, Inman, Griffin, Goins - 4th | Ellie Bachmann - 2018 - 800 - 1st |
Aaron Templeton - 2012 | Lizzy Davis - 2016 - 300 Hurdles - 7th | Willington Wright - 2018 - Triple Jump - 1st |
Aaron Templeton - 2013 | Girls 4x400 - 2016 - Jeske, Davis, Gray, Honorable - 7th | Willington Wright - 2018 - 400 - 1st |
Rebekah Hampton - 2016 - Pentathlon - 7th | G DMR-2018-1st-Bachmann,Scheibelein,Gray,Grimm-1st | |
All-State Cross Country | Tim Frizzell - 2016 - Shot Put - 8th | B 4x400-2018- 1st-Parrilla, Gunn, Bachmann, Wright |
Will Templeton - 2010 - 1st | Kenton Bachmann - 2016 - 800 - 6th | Dominique Romain - 2018 - 60 - 5th |
Aaron Templeton - 2010 - 3rd | Boys 4x400 - 2016 - Taylor, Laggis, Parrilla, Bachmann | Timaya Ray - 2018 - 200 - 2nd |
Alex Piper - 2010 - 15th | Lizzie Davis - 2017 - Pentathlon - 5th | Kenton Bachmann - 2018 - 800 - 2nd |
Emma Mashburn - 2011 9th | Rebekah Hampton - 2017 - Pentathlon - 6th | Miguel Parrilla - 2018 - 800 - 6th |
Will Templeton - 2011 - 1st | Symphony Buxton - 2017 - Shot Put - 3rd | G 4x400-2018-2nd-Bachmann, Scheibelein, Wallace, Gray |
Aaron Templeton - 2011 - 5th | Lizzie Davis - 2017 - High Jump - 4th | Lizzie Davis - 2018 - Triple Jump 5th |
Hannah Feiten - 2012- 8th | Kensi Gray - 2017 - 800 - 5th | Sidney Wallace - 2018 - Triple Jump - 4th |
Aaron Templeton - 2012 - 1st | Timaya Ray - 2017 - 200 - 4th | Mandy Prescott - 2018 - Shot Put - 4th |
Lachlan Dickie - 2012 - 10th | Girls 4x800 - 2017 - Bachmann, Wall, Readett, Gray - 3rd | Mandy Prescott - 2018 - Wt. Throw - 2nd |
Emma Mashburn - 2013 - 13th | Girls 4x200 - 2017 - Faoro, Adams, Stinnett, Ray - 4th | Micah Hayes - 2018 - Wt. Throw - 2nd |
Aaron Templeton - 2013 - 1st | Willington Wright - 2017 - Triple Jump - 4th | Cam Schofield - 2018 - Wt. Throw - 6th |
Lachlan Dickie - 2013 - 3rd | Kenton Bachmann - 2017 - 800 - 3rd | Dominique Romain - 2019 - 60 - 4th |
Dartanian Oakley - 2013 - 15th | Boys 4x800 - 2017 - 6th - Parrilla, Freshour, Banker, Bachmann | Madison Romain - 2019 - 400 - 4th |
Zoe Antonas - 2014 - 15th | Timaya Ray - 2018 - 200 - 6th | Ellie Bachmann - 2019 - 800 - 1st |
Dartanian Oakley - 2014 - 8th | Ellie Bachmann - 2018 - 800 - 1st | Kensi Gray - 2019 - 800 - 5th |
Madison Grimm - 2015 - 13th | Kensi Gray - 2018 - 800 - 2nd | G4x400 Relay-2019 -2nd- Bachmann, Romain, McGee, Gray |
Kaden Keller - 2019 - 11th | 4x100 - 2018 - 5th - Romain, Inman, Griffin, Ray | G DMR - 2019 -4th- Bachmann, Gray, Sheibelein, Jardet |
Maddie Archdale - 2020 - 12th | 4x200 - 2018 - 4th - Romain, Inman, Griffin, Ray | Brooke Taylor - 2019 - Long Jump - 6th |
Kaden Keller - 2020 - 4th | 4x800 - 2018 - 2nd - Gray, Davis, Grimm, Bachmann | Sidney Wallace - 2019 - Triple Jump - 4th |
Andrew Schultz - 2020 - 6th | Lizzie Davis - 2018 - High Jump - 3rd | Anjonae Benson - 2019 - Weight Throw - 5th |
Nate Hillis - 2020 - 7th | Lizzie Davis - 2018 - Pentathlon - 7th | Kelton Gunn - 2019 - 400 - 5th |
Mitchell McCown - 2020 - 10th | Willington Wright - 2018 - 200 - 6th | Miguel Parrilla - 2019 - 800 - 3rd |
Willington Wright - 2018 - 400 - 1st | Kaden Keller - 2019 - 3200 - 5th | |
Cross Country - 14 All State Athletes - 22x All-State | Kelton Gunn - 2018 - 400 - 7th | B 4x400 - 2019 - 1st - Parrilla, Rome, Anastasio, Gunn |
Kenton Bachmann - 2018 - 800 - 2nd | Ian Salyer - 2019 - Shot Put - 6th | |
4x400 Relay - 2018 - 1st - Parrilla, Gunn, Bachmann, Wright | Luke Filipkowski - 2019 - Weight Throw - 4th | |
4x800 Relay - 2018 - 2nd - Parrilla, Freshour, Lawson, Bachmann | Ian Salyer - 2019 - Weight Throw - 5th | |
Willington Wright - 2018 - Triple Jump - 2nd | Alex Horton - 2019 - Weight Throw - 6th | |
Luke Filipkowski - 2019 - Shot Put 5th | Gavin English - 2020 - Triple Jump - 1st | |
4x800 Relay - 2019 - 6th - Duffy, Blackston, Rashid, Parrilla | Evan Maples - 2020 - Weight Throw - 2nd | |
Michael Spurgeon - 2019 - 110 Hurdles - 8th | Kelton Gunn - 2020 - 200 - 2nd | |
Miguel Parrilla - 2019 - 800 - 3rd | Luke Filipkowski - 2020 - Shot Put - 3rd | |
Kaden Keller - 2019 - 3200 - 7th | Daniel Blackston - 2020 - 800 - 4th | |
4x400 Relay - 2019 - 2nd - Parrilla, Rome, Anastasio, Gunn | Brooke Taylor - 2020 - Long Jump - 4th | |
Dominique Romain - 2019 - 100 - 8th | Ian Salyer - 2020 - Weight Throw - 4th | |
4x200 Relay - 2019 - 2nd - Romain, Stanton, McGee, Ray | G 4x400 - 2020 - 4th - McGee, Fults, Scheibelein, Bachmann | |
Kensi Gray - 2019 - 800 - 4th | G DMR - 2020 - 4th - Pass, Bachmann, Jackson, Jardet | |
4x400 Relay - 2019 - 7th - Romain, Scheibelein, Parsons, Gray | Michael Spurgeon - 2020 - 60 Hurdles - 5th | |
Dominique Romain - 2021 - Long Jump - 2nd | Luke Filipkowski - 2020 - Weight Throw 5th | |
Brooke Taylor - 2021 - Long Jump - 8th | B DMR - 2020 - 5th - Hillis, Anastasio, Rashid, Blackston | |
Sidnee Stanton - 2021 - Triple Jump - 1st | Timaya Ray - 2020 - 200 - 6th | |
Brooke Taylor - 2021 - Triple Jump - 4th | Luke Anastasio - 2021 - 60 - 4th | |
Gracie Waite - 2021 - Shot Put - 4th | Jeremiah Jones - 2021 - 60 - 6th | |
4x800 Relay-2021- 5th Archdale, Holdsworth, Winterbotham, Jackson | Abigail Scheibelein 2021 - 200 - 3rd | |
Dominique Romain - 2021 - 100 - 3rd | Austin Rome - 2021- 200 - 3rd | |
4x200 Relay - 2021 - 3rd - M. Romain, Scheibelein, Stanton, Taylor | Luke Anastasio - 2021- 200 - 4th | |
4x100 Relay - 2021 - 2nd - D. Romain, Stanton, Swenson, Taylor | Austin Rome - 2021 - 400 - 1st | |
Madison Romain - 2021 - 300 Hurdles - 2nd | Andrew Schultz - 2021 - Mile - 5th | |
Domique Romain - 2021 - 200 - 7th | Gavin English - 2021 - High Jump - 3rd | |
Madison Archdale - 2021 - 3200 - 6th | Ben Smith - 2021 - Long Jump - 4th | |
Sam Miller - 2021 - Pole Vault 8th | Gavin English - 2021 - Triple Jump - 1st | |
4x800 Relay - 2021 - 4th - Hillis, Legault, Lawson, Mazow | Ben Smith - 2021 - Triple Jump 2nd | |
Michael Spurgeon - 2021 - 110 Hurdles - 5th | Kendall Ely - 2021 - Shot Put - 2nd | |
4x200 Relay - 2021 - 3rd - Shaw, Anastasio, Jones, Smith | Ian Salyer - 2021 - Shot Put - 4th | |
Kaden Keller - 2021 - 1600 - 4th | Evan Maples - 2021 - Shot Put - 5th | |
Totals of Championships & Athletes | Andrew Schultz - 2021 - 1600 - 6th | Kendall Ely - 2021 - Wt Throw - 3rd |
8 All-Americans 16x | Austin Rome - 2021 - 400 - 3rd | Evan Maples - 2021 - Wt Throw - 3rd |
33 Individual State Champions | Austin Rome - 2021 - 200 - 7th | Ian Salyer - 2021 - Wt Throw - 4th |
8 State Championship Relay Squads | Kaden Keller - 2021- 3200 - 6th | |
10 Team State Championships | ||
123 All-State Athletes - 422x All-State | Outdoor Track - 101 All-State Athletes - 226x All-State | Indoor Track & Field-76 All-State Athletes-190x All-State |